Biograpy of Yuen Woo-ping

Yuen Woo-ping

Yuen Woo-ping

Also Known as

1. Woo-ping Yuen
2. Yuen Wo-Ping
3. Yuen Wo Ping
4. 袁和平
5. Yuen Ho-Ping
6. Peace Yuen
7. Yuan Ta-Yean
8. Yuan Ta-Yen
9. Yuen Dai-Aan
10. Yuen Woo-Pang
11. Yuan Ho-Ping
12. Yuan Her-Ping
13. Yuan He-Ping
14. Ba Ye
15. Yuen Ta-Yen
16. 원화평
Name:Yuen Woo-ping
Birthday:1945-01-01
Place Of Birth:Guangzhou, China

 Biography

Yuen Woo-ping is a Chinese martial arts choreographer and film director, renowned as one of the most successful and influential figures in the world of Hong Kong action cinema. He is one of the inductees on the Avenue of Stars in Hong Kong. Yuen is also a son of Yuen Siu-tien, a renowned martial arts film actor.