Biograpy of Dany Garcia

Dany Garcia

Dany Garcia

Also Known as

1. Dany Johnson
2. Dany Garcia Johnson
Name:Dany Garcia
Birthday:1968-11-29
Place Of Birth:Miami, Florida, USA

 Biography

Entertainment and media empress Dany Garcia is the founder and force behind The Garcia Companies, a multi-faceted talent and media management holding company which oversees Seven Bucks Productions, a full service production company that she co-founded with her management client and business partner Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson. The Garcia Companies, with Dany at the helm, manages brands, talent and projects that have the ability to reach global audiences on multiple platforms and through various services.